Indian Attars

« « Electrolysis Permanent Hair Removal - Suits You?  |  Making Finding Your Kid's Next Hairstyle Easy » »

Indian Attars

Friday, August 8th, 2008    Subscribe To Our Feed

Attars are derived from the Hydro Distillation of any flower into Pure Sandalwood Oil. They are highly used in skin Care, Natural Perfumery and food products.

Source:Indian Attars

Like this post? Publish It On Your Own Blog
Share and Enjoy:
  • Digg
  • Furl
  • del.icio.us
  • Slashdot
  • Smarking
  • NewsVine
  • SphereIt
  • blinkbits
  • Reddit
  • Blue Dot
  • StumbleUpon
  • BlinkList
  • Spurl
  • Netscape

Posted in beauty | Trackback | del.icio.us | Top Of Page



Site Search Tags: No Tags
Technorati Tags: No Tags
Related Tags: No Tags


Possible Related Posts

No related posts

Leave a Reply

Related Posts from the Past:

No results.